The Miniature Wife
Created by Jennifer Ames
Lindy and Les, a married writer and scientist, are forced to re-evaluate the power balances in their relationship after a freak accident shrinks Lindy down to 6 inches tall.
Where to Watch
Official streaming availability for The Miniature Wife in the US. No Indian listing was available for this title.
Stream with a subscription
Availability is provided by JustWatch via TMDB and can change without notice. 2026 listings shown; check the provider for the current offer.
Seasons
The Miniature Wife has 1 season and 10 episodes in total.

Season 1
10 episodes · 2026
A married couple battle for power within their relationship which is complicated when an accident shrinks the wife to six inches tall.
Cast
Details
Available Now
Not currently listed on a tracked streaming platform for your region.
Couldn't load official streaming info right now.
Official, licensed streaming platforms — availability may vary by region.
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch The Miniature Wife?
What is The Miniature Wife about?
Who stars in The Miniature Wife?
How many seasons does The Miniature Wife have?
Who created The Miniature Wife?
What genre is The Miniature Wife?
You Might Also Like
8.0 Mousetrap
7.5 Jijaji Chhat Par Hai
8.0 Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
8.2 Agatha Christie's Poirot
Khuda Gawah
Loser
8.3 All of Us Are Dead
8.2 Our People
The Salty Koharu Has a Soft Spot for Me
8.3 The Uncanny Counter
7.7 Perry Mason
Yeda Loyallo Indradhanasu
Disclaimer: Net27 does not host, store, or distribute any copyrighted content. All information provided on this page, including show details, cast, and streaming availability, is for informational purposes only. We help users discover titles and find legal streaming options. All trademarks, service marks, and content referenced belong to their respective owners. Streaming availability may vary by region and is subject to change.