The Good Bad Mother (2023) — Where to Watch | NET27 Watch
The Good Bad Mother backdrop
The Good Bad Mother poster
TV Series

The Good Bad Mother

2023 68m per ep 8.8 Ended
1 Season
14 Episodes

Created by Sim Na-yeon

A tragic accident leaves an ambitious prosecutor with the mind of a child – forcing him and his mother to embark on a journey to heal their relationship.

Watch Now Join Community

Where to Watch

Official streaming availability for The Good Bad Mother in India.

Stream with a subscription

Netflix
Check current availability and prices

Availability is provided by JustWatch via TMDB and can change without notice. 2026 listings shown; check the provider for the current offer.

Seasons

The Good Bad Mother has 1 season and 14 episodes in total.

Season 1

14 episodes · 2023

A tragic accident leaves an ambitious prosecutor with the mind of a child – forcing him and his mother to embark on a journey to heal their relationship.

Cast

Details

First Aired 2023-04-26 · 2023
Seasons 1
Episodes 14
Runtime 68m per ep
Rating 8.8/10
Genres
Languages Korean

Available Now

Checking official streaming platforms...

Official, licensed streaming platforms — availability may vary by region.

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Good Bad Mother?
Check the "Available Now" section on this page for official streaming platforms carrying The Good Bad Mother in your region.
What is The Good Bad Mother about?
A tragic accident leaves an ambitious prosecutor with the mind of a child – forcing him and his mother to embark on a journey to heal their relationship.
Who stars in The Good Bad Mother?
The cast includes Ra Mi-ran as Jin Young-soon, Lee Do-hyun as Choi Kang-ho, Ahn Eun-jin as Lee Mi-joo, Yoo In-soo as Bang Sam-sik, Choi Mu-sung as Song Woo-byeok.
How many seasons does The Good Bad Mother have?
The Good Bad Mother has 1 season with 14 episodes.
Who created The Good Bad Mother?
The Good Bad Mother was created by Sim Na-yeon.
What genre is The Good Bad Mother?
The Good Bad Mother is a Drama, Comedy series. It first aired in 2023.

You Might Also Like

Disclaimer: Net27 does not host, store, or distribute any copyrighted content. All information provided on this page, including show details, cast, and streaming availability, is for informational purposes only. We help users discover titles and find legal streaming options. All trademarks, service marks, and content referenced belong to their respective owners. Streaming availability may vary by region and is subject to change.