The Rescue
Directed by Jimmy Chin
The enthralling, against-all-odds story that transfixed the world in 2018: the daring rescue of twelve boys and their coach from deep inside a flooded cave in Northern Thailand.
Where to Watch
Official streaming availability for The Rescue in India.
Stream with a subscription
Availability is provided by JustWatch via TMDB and can change without notice. 2026 listings shown; check the provider for the current offer.
Cast
Details
| Release Date | 2021-10-08 · 2021 |
| Runtime | 1h 47m |
| Rating | 8/10 |
| Genres | |
| Languages | English, Thai |
Available Now
Not currently listed on a tracked streaming platform for your region.
Couldn't load official streaming info right now.
Official, licensed streaming platforms — availability may vary by region.
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch The Rescue?
What is The Rescue about?
Who stars in The Rescue?
Who directed The Rescue?
What is the rating of The Rescue?
What genre is The Rescue?
You Might Also Like
8.2 Saving Private Ryan
6.9 The Brutalist
7.0 The Devil Wears Prada 2
7.9 Titanic
8.2 Gladiator
8.2 Django Unchained
8.1 Call Me by Your Name
7.8 Little Women
7.0 Triangle of Sadness
5.2 Radhe Shyam
4.8 Kushi
5.9 Kingdom
Disclaimer: Net27 does not host, store, or distribute any copyrighted content. All information provided on this page, including movie details, cast, and streaming availability, is for informational purposes only. We help users discover titles and find legal streaming options. All trademarks, service marks, and content referenced belong to their respective owners. Streaming availability may vary by region and is subject to change.