Sri Anjaneyam (2004) — OTT & Where to Watch | NET27 Watch
Sri Anjaneyam backdrop
Sri Anjaneyam poster

Sri Anjaneyam

2004 2h 54m 4.7 Released

Directed by Krishna Vamsi

Brahmam, a corrupt politician, kills Anji's parents and plans to demolish a temple. To help Anji fight the politician, Lord Anjaneya takes human form to stop it.

Watch Now Join Community

Where to Watch

Official streaming availability for Sri Anjaneyam in India.

Stream with a subscription

Sun Nxt
VI movies and tv
Check current availability and prices

Availability is provided by JustWatch via TMDB and can change without notice. 2026 listings shown; check the provider for the current offer.

Cast

Details

Release Date 2004-07-24 · 2004
Runtime 2h 54m
Rating 4.7/10
Genres
Languages Telugu

Available Now

Checking official streaming platforms...

Official, licensed streaming platforms — availability may vary by region.

Trailer

Trailer coming soon

Check back later for the official trailer.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sri Anjaneyam?
Check the "Available Now" section on this page for official streaming platforms carrying Sri Anjaneyam in your region.
What is Sri Anjaneyam about?
Brahmam, a corrupt politician, kills Anji's parents and plans to demolish a temple. To help Anji fight the politician, Lord Anjaneya takes human form to stop it.
Who stars in Sri Anjaneyam?
The cast of Sri Anjaneyam includes Nithiin as Anji, Charmy Kaur as Shivangi, Arjun Sarja as Hanuman, Prakash Raj as Anji's father, Ramya Krishnan as Anji's mother.
Who directed Sri Anjaneyam?
Sri Anjaneyam was directed by Krishna Vamsi.
What is the rating of Sri Anjaneyam?
Sri Anjaneyam has a rating of 4.7/10 on TMDB, released on 2004-07-24.
What genre is Sri Anjaneyam?
Sri Anjaneyam is categorized as Fantasy, Action, released in 2004.

You Might Also Like

Disclaimer: Net27 does not host, store, or distribute any copyrighted content. All information provided on this page, including movie details, cast, and streaming availability, is for informational purposes only. We help users discover titles and find legal streaming options. All trademarks, service marks, and content referenced belong to their respective owners. Streaming availability may vary by region and is subject to change.