Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu (1987) | NET27 Watch
Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu backdrop
Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu poster

Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu

1987 2h 1m 5.2 Released

Directed by Sathyan Anthikad

Sreedharan is a single man in his late-20s who runs a car repair shop. He is on the lookout for a bride, but he is only interested in girls who did graduation since Sreedharan himself was unable to study so far. The movie deals with the introduction of his cousin and his wooing to marry her.

Watch Now Join Community

Cast

Details

Release Date 1987-02-12 · 1987
Runtime 2h 1m
Rating 5.2/10
Genres
Languages Malayalam

Available Now

Checking official streaming platforms...

Official, licensed streaming platforms — availability may vary by region.

Trailer

Trailer coming soon

Check back later for the official trailer.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu?
Check the "Available Now" section on this page for official streaming platforms carrying Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu in your region.
What is Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu about?
Sreedharan is a single man in his late-20s who runs a car repair shop. He is on the lookout for a bride, but he is only interested in girls who did graduation since Sreedharan himself was unable to study so far. The movie deals with the introduction of his cousin and his wooing to marry her.
Who stars in Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu?
The cast of Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu includes Mammootty as Sreedharan, Neena Kurup as Aswathy, Suresh Gopi as Vinayachandran, Sreenivasan as Binoy, Janardhanan as Ramachandran.
Who directed Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu?
Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu was directed by Sathyan Anthikad.
What is the rating of Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu?
Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu has a rating of 5.2/10 on TMDB, released on 1987-02-12.
What genre is Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu?
Sreedharante Onnam Thirumurivu is categorized as Comedy, Drama, Romance, released in 1987.

You Might Also Like

Disclaimer: Net27 does not host, store, or distribute any copyrighted content. All information provided on this page, including movie details, cast, and streaming availability, is for informational purposes only. We help users discover titles and find legal streaming options. All trademarks, service marks, and content referenced belong to their respective owners. Streaming availability may vary by region and is subject to change.